Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PLUMSTEAD ROAD, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR13 5BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£585,000
+28.6%
Sold on 29 July 2015
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000
+82.0%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 24 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR13 5BS
← Back to All Properties