Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LEYLANDS ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 0QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
5 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+42.9%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+12.9%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+142.2%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 16 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 0QG
← Back to All Properties