Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, TURNBERRY AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 5AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
-8.8%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+77.0%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 5AL
← Back to All Properties