Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WINDSOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£91,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+49.5%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£91,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,950
+22.6%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+93.5%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 14 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NE
← Back to All Properties