Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+14.4%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+73.7%
Sold on 1 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+83.5%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 10 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties