FLAT 9, CELIA HOUSE, LUDWICK WAY, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 3QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+101.5%
Price Change
+£139,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£277,000+101.5%
Sold on 4 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£139,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500+27.9%
Sold on 18 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500+38.7%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1