Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WILLCOX AVENUE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+35.7%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3HQ
← Back to All Properties