Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SHIP GARDENS, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7DL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,000
+1.1%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,000
-20.0%
Sold on 27 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+5.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
-21.5%
Sold on 5 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+80.6%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 2 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7DL
← Back to All Properties