Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+854.5%
Price Change
+£470,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£525,000
+854.5%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£470,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 26 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties