Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, NEWLAND GARDENS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 7WY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+21.8%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£271,000
+29.0%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+3.7%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+5.5%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 7WY
← Back to All Properties