Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, MARKLAND HILL LANE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 5NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£184,500
+41.9%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-14.3%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+65.7%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+76.0%
Sold on 8 October 2003
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 5NZ
← Back to All Properties