Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, RAIKES LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,500
+33.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 25 March 2022
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+121.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,450
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9QU
← Back to All Properties