Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WINGRAVE ROAD, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 5HE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+28.8%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Terraced
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£423,000
+85.5%
Sold on 7 February 2019
Terraced
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000
+3.2%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£221,000
+57.9%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Terraced
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+52.1%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+19.5%
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 5HE
← Back to All Properties