Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, FIRCROFT ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 6AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
10 April 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£78,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,500
+49.1%
Sold on 10 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£78,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+18.5%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 6 January 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 6AQ
← Back to All Properties