114, POINT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7TG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+10.4%
Sold on 8 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+252.9%
Sold on 3 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000+37.2%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,550+15.2%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1