Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, REDWING CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 8UR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£11,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+7.5%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,950
+17.6%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+82.4%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£56,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 8UR
← Back to All Properties