Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MASCALLS WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+41.8%
Sold on 19 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+4.2%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+46.7%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 27 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7NR
← Back to All Properties