4, CHURCH ROAD, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 9DP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£435,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.2%
Price Change
+£230,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£435,000+112.2%
Sold on 23 May 2017
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000+34.4%
Sold on 13 August 2001
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 9 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1