Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WODELAND AVENUE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£706,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£706,000
+22.8%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£575,000
+20.4%
Sold on 11 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£477,500
+172.9%
Sold on 7 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£302,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 16 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4JZ
← Back to All Properties