58, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UB

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£232,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£232,000+6.9%
Sold on 17 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£217,000+49.7%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000-6.5%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+12.7%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500+16.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+103.4%
Sold on 5 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+19.6%
Sold on 22 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1