Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RICHMOND CLOSE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
-8.9%
Sold on 11 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 11 February 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3HZ
← Back to All Properties