Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FOREST AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 4BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£363,000
+29.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+86.7%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 21 May 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 4BT
← Back to All Properties