Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DENMAN LANE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+24.1%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+31.8%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+106.4%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 3AL
← Back to All Properties