Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, MOULTON COURT, MOULTON RISE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+7.8%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000
+32.5%
Sold on 13 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+71.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,995
+52.5%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 23 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0AL
← Back to All Properties