Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+17.3%
Sold on 18 September 2019
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+9.1%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties