Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CAISTOR CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 8NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+55.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+53.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+90.0%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,250
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 8NW
← Back to All Properties