Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13A, MANOR ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+22.7%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+15.7%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+39.1%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+39.5%
Sold on 7 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SP
← Back to All Properties