FLAT 1, KINGS LODGE, 42, WARGRAVE ROAD, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG10 9PQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£443,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£443,000+47.7%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000+33.3%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+25.7%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000+110.6%
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000-61.9%
Sold on 12 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
-£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 10 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1