Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FOUNTAINS CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 3HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+27.1%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+48.1%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£55,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,750
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 3HE
← Back to All Properties