Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, PLAYFORD ROAD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+44.5%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+88.2%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+51.1%
Sold on 15 March 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 25 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1DD
← Back to All Properties