Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, PARKSIDE COURT, PARK ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
+9.6%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
-1.7%
Sold on 17 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
+81.3%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+10.3%
Sold on 3 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 6 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9JX
← Back to All Properties