Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BENNINGFIELD GARDENS, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£795,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£795,000
+13.7%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£699,500
+113.6%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Detached
+£372,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£327,500
Sold on 22 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2GW
← Back to All Properties