Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PALMERS CROFT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+13.0%
Sold on 23 April 2025
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+72.2%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+111.4%
Sold on 8 November 2010
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6SR
← Back to All Properties