Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
163A, HIGH STREET, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-1.0%
Sold on 16 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+20.8%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+105.7%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5BS
← Back to All Properties