Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, NORRISTHORPE AVENUE, LIVERSEDGE, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF15 7AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+67.6%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+104.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+41.9%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 25 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF15 7AD
← Back to All Properties