Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RIVER COTTAGE, OLD STREET, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR15 1PD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£416,500
Last Sold Price
24 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£416,500
+19.7%
Sold on 24 November 2022
Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£348,000
+88.1%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+59.7%
Sold on 3 October 2005
Detached
+£69,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,850
-37.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
-£69,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 23 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR15 1PD
← Back to All Properties