73, CHATHAM STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER

SK3 9EG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+34.3%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000+66.7%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-1.9%
Sold on 16 September 2013
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000+123.1%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£59,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+33.2%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1