Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BANHAM ROAD, BECCLES, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR34 9JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+42.3%
Sold on 25 March 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+116.7%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 11 April 2002
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR34 9JN
← Back to All Properties