Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 6, CLIFTON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£425,000
+31.6%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£323,000
+40.4%
Sold on 4 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 3 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 4 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3HA
← Back to All Properties