Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 5EL
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£25,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2017
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-45.7%
Price Change
-£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£25,000
-45.7%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£46,000
+42.6%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #8
£32,250
-46.3%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Terraced
-£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£42,000
+68.0%
Sold on 8 April 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000
-9.3%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
-£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,550
+64.1%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
+£10,765 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,785
+97.5%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Terraced
+£8,285 from previous sale
Sale #2
£8,500
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL
← Back to All Properties