Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KEEPERS COTTAGE, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA6 1JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£112,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+49.7%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Detached
+£112,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,100
+65.8%
Sold on 18 July 2002
Detached
+£90,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 19 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1JT
← Back to All Properties