Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, LYMINGTON AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£557,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.6%
Price Change
+£272,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£557,500
+95.6%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Terraced
+£272,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£285,000
-1.7%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,995
+58.0%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Terraced
+£106,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+125.2%
Sold on 7 May 2002
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 16 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2AN
← Back to All Properties