Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, BARTHOLOMEW ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3TP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£248,000
+18.1%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+21.7%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+4.5%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Terraced
+£7,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,150
+139.3%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Terraced
+£96,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 3TP
← Back to All Properties