Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, FIRST AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
-11.1%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£244,000
+76.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£106,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,995
Sold on 7 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HS
← Back to All Properties