Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHAPEL CLOSE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.3%
Price Change
+£74,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+30.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,500
+14.2%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 1 May 2008
Terraced
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7DY
← Back to All Properties