Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CRAVEN AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+50.6%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,500
+307.9%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£99,259 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,241
Sold on 20 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0BY
← Back to All Properties