Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BEAUMONT WAY, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£197,500
+23.4%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+37.9%
Sold on 6 June 2018
Detached
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 11 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3SG
← Back to All Properties