Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+5.0%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+39.9%
Sold on 5 June 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+40.2%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+70.0%
Sold on 14 June 2001
Terraced
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AA
← Back to All Properties