Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PEBMARSH DRIVE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+4.2%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+15.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500
+65.0%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+13.9%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AU
← Back to All Properties