Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, BRACKENWOOD DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 8GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+21.4%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,995
Sold on 26 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 8GE
← Back to All Properties